Trang chủ»PRODUCTS»Fiber Optic Patchcord»12 Cores MTP Fiber Assembly Cable

12 Cores MTP Fiber Assembly Cable

 

12 Cores MTP Fiber Assembly CableQuick Details:

 Brand Name: DYS/OEM

 Model Number: MPO

 Fiber Type: MM

 Inserion Loss: <0.6db

 Fiber Length: 1M,2M,3M,5M or customized

 We supply MTP and MPO fiber optic cables.  These are available in female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations.  The male version has MTP pins.  These can be made with 12 fiber MTP connectors, 24 Fiber MTP connectors, 48 Fiber MTP connector variations.  Many additional options and combinations are available.  All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.  

 Quick Details:

 Connector End face: MPO end face geometry requirements: EN50377-15-1

 Polishing Quality:: Polished end-face quality: IEC61300-3-35

 Our MPO patch cables are designed for data center solutions supporting the topologies such as 10 

Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or Infiniband – as specified in the data center standards EN50173-5 and 
ISO/IEC 24764. 

 MPO Detail:

 MPO patch cables are used to make the interconnections between the MPO cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface. 

In cases where an MPO patch cord is connected (through an MPO coupler) to another MPO patch cable, one of the two MPO connectors must be male (equipped with pins). 
MPO patch cables are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair Flipped 
MPO patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.

 Competitive Advantage 

 DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

 

 

Specifications

Type/Performance

Singlemode(APC polish)

Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)

 

Standard

Elite Low Loss

Standard

Elite Low Loss

Maximum Insertion Loss

≤ 0.75dB

≤ 0.35dB

≤ 0.60dB

≤ 0.35dB

Return Loss

≥ 50dB

N/A

Operating Temperature

-40°C to 80°C

40°C to 80°C

Test Wavelength

1310nm

850nm

Cách đặt hàng tại C-Link:

1. Hotline: 0904.999.815

2. Email: info@c-link.vn

3. Trực tiếp: Số 207, ngõ 192 Lê Trọng Tấn, Định Công, Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội

4. Đăng ký online theo form sau:


Họ và tên (*)

Email (*)

Số điện thoại (*)

Chủng loại

Nội dung yêu cầu

*Nhập mã bảo mật
captcha