Trang chủ»Sản Phẩm»Switch»24 10/100TX + 2 10/100/1000T /Mini-GBIC Combo Web Smart Switch ES-5226RS

24 10/100TX + 2 10/100/1000T /Mini-GBIC Combo Web Smart Switch ES-5226RS


The EW-5226RS has 24 auto-sensing 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 2 auto-detect Gigabit combo ports for higher connection speed. This switch features a store-and-forward switching scheme. This allows the switch to auto-learn and store source address in a 4K-entry MAC address table.

This section provides you a few samples of network topology in which the switch is used. In general, the EW-5226RS is designed as a segment switch which with its large address table (4k MAC address) and high performance, it is ideal for interconnecting networking segments.
PC, workstations, and servers can communicate each other by directly connecting with EW-5226RS. The switch automatically learns nodes address, which are subsequently used to filter and forward all traffic based on the destination address.
By using Uplink port, the switch can connect with another switch or hub to interconnect other small-switched workgroups to form a larger switched network. Meanwhile, the user can also use fiber ports to connect switches. The distance between two switches by connecting with fiber cable can be up to 550 m (multi-mode fiber) or 10 kilometer (single-mode fiber).

ES-5226RS has configure QoS policy priority mode and CoS (Class of Service) configuration. QoS (Quality of Service) refers to mechanisms in the network software that make the actual determination of which packets have priority. CoS refers to feature sets, or groups of services, that are assigned to users based on company policy. If a feature set includes priority transmission, then CoS winds up being implemented in QoS functions within the routers and switches in the network. In an enterprise network, class of service (CoS) differentiates high-priority traffic from lower-priority traffic. Tags may be added to the packets to identify such classes, but they do not guarantee delivery as do quality of service (QoS) functions, which are implemented in the network devices.

 Key feature:

 • Conforms to IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T,IEEE802.3z Gigabit fiber,IEEE802.3x Flow control and Back pressure, IEEE 802.3ad Port Trunk, IEEE 802.1p Class of Service.

• 24 10/100 TX plus 2 10/100/1000/Mini-GBIC Combo
• Automatic MDI/MDIX supported
• High Switch Fabric up to 8.8Gbps
• N-way Auto-Negotiation supported
• Store-and-Forwarding Switching Architecture
• 4K-entry MAC address table
• Non-Blocking full wire speed architecture
• IEEE 802.3x Flow control:
• Pause-frame for full duplex mode
• Back-pressure for half duplex mode
• Fan free design


IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE802.3z Gigabit fiber
IEEE802.3x Flow control and Back pressure
IEEE802.3ad Port Trunk
IEEE802.1p Class of service
10/100TX: 24 x RJ-45 with Auto MDI/MDI-X function
10/100/1000T/ Mini-GBIC Combo: 2 x RJ-45 with Auto MDI/MDI-X function + 2 x 1000 SFP sockets
Transfer Rate
14,880pps for Ethernet port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet port
1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet port
Switch architecture Store and forward architecture.
Back-plane 8.8Gbps with full wire speed.
MAC address 4K MAC with Auto learning
Flash ROM 512Kbytes
Per unit: System power (Green)
10/100TX Port: Activity/ Duplex (Green), Speed (Amber)
10/100/1000T/ Mini-GBIC Combo: Activity/ Duplex (Green), Speed (Green)
Power Supply 100~240VAC 50/60Hz
Power Consumption 15.4watts (imum)
Operation Temp. 0℃ to 45℃ (32℉ to 113℉)
Operation Humidity 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage Temp. -40℃ to 70℃
Dimension 440mm(W) x 120mm(D) x 44mm(H)
Installation 19 “EIA /TIA Rack design,
Safety UL, cUL, CE/EN60950-1

Software Feature                                

Management Web management
Port configuration Link speed, k mode, Port disable/Enable, Port Flow control disable/Enable, Port Auto negotiation
Port Trunk Trunk groups up to 3. Maximum trunk port members up to 4.
Port Based VLAN, 802.1Q Tag VLAN
VLAN entry up to 32.
QOS 1) Port based priority. 2) 802.1p priority tag
Class of Service
System provides 2 queues for High and Low priority.
Support priority weighted ration (H /L): 1:0(always high priority), 4:1(4 High priority then 1 Low priority packet), 8:1(8 High priority then 1 Low priority packet)
Bandwidth control Each port’s bandwidth is configurable on both ingress and egress traffic independently. Rate limit from32Kbps to 256Kbps
DHCP Provide DHCP Client functions
Broadcast Storm filter Disable or Enable.
Port Mirror Global System support 3 mirroring type RX, TX and both packet. The maximum of mirror entries up to 26.
MAC Address Filtering Allow a network administrator permit and deny network access to hosts associated with the MAC address..
Firmware Upgrade Support Web firmware update, backup and restore.

Application Diagram

ES-5226RS-081209 ES-5226RS-081209-1


Cách đặt hàng tại C-Link:

1. Hotline: 0904.999.815

2. Email:

3. Trực tiếp: Số 36B Hào Nam, Ô Chợ Dừa, Đống Đa, Hà Nội

4. Đăng ký online theo form sau:

Họ và tên (*)

Email (*)

Số điện thoại (*)

Chủng loại

Nội dung yêu cầu

*Nhập mã bảo mật