Trang chủ»Sản Phẩm @en»Bộ Thu Phát Video Quang @en»Bộ thu phát 1 Video quang + 1 Return data over Fiber – Model: VDO-1010FBT/R

Bộ thu phát 1 Video quang + 1 Return data over Fiber – Model: VDO-1010FBT/R

Bộ Thu Phát 1 Kênh Video Sang Quang ZHT (VDO-1000 Serial) C-LINK Phân Phối

Bộ Thu Phát 1 Kênh Video Sang Quang ZHT (VDO-1000 Serial) C-LINK Phân Phối

System Design

Fiber Optic Video & Data Transmitter & Receiver VDO-1010FBT/R can transmission 1-Channel digital composite video and 1 return data, the data support RS485,RS232,RS422 protocols. It is also designed for applications that require control of PTZ cameras.

Stand-alone or rack-mount. All units of VDO-1010FBT/R come in an insert card version. The cards can be inserted into our 14-slot, 19inch 2U or 4U rack-mountable card cage (VDO-CH02 or VDO-CH04).

Single-Mode or Multi-Mode, VDO-1010FBT/R only can support FC /PC Optical connector, can be used in Daisy-Chain system (Need to customize). The Transmission distance range according to the Optical Budget.

 Features

Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection

Uncompressed Digital Composite Video over one fiber

Compatible with all PAL, NTSC,SECAM Video Systems

Data support RS485(2-wire or 4-wire),RS232,RS422, Contact Closure

Multi-mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2.0 km

Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 100 km

LED Status Provide Rapid Indication of Operating Parameters

No EMI or RFI and no ground loops

Support Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM)

Stand alone or rack-mount

Produce according to customer’s specifications, providing OEM

 

 

 Specifications 

Video
Number of Channels: 1 Channel Video
Video input/output impedance: BNC 75 Ω
Video input/output Compatibility: PAL, NTSC,SECAM
Video input/output voltage: 1.0 Volt p-p
Bandwidth: 6.5MHZ
Bit Resolution: 8-Bit Digital Transmission
Differential Gain: < 1.5%
Differential Phase: < 1.5 °
Tilt: < 5%
Signal-to-Noise Ratio(SNR): > 67 dB
Data
Data Formats: RS485(2-wire or 4-wire),RS232,RS422,Contact Closure
Data Rate: DC to 115.2Kbps
Bit Error Rate: 10E-9
Connectors
Video: 75 Ohm BNC (Gold Center Pin)
Data: 3 Pin Terminal Block
Optical: FC (standard)
Stand-Alone Power: Screw terminal block
Rack Power: AC line cord
Electrical & Mechanical
Input Power Requirements: DC 5V@2A
Power Adapter: AC 100V~240V
Power Consumption: < 3W
Stand-Alone Dimensions: 95mm × 70mm × 25mm
Card for 2U Rack Dimensions: 95mm × 70mm × 25mm
Card for 4U Rack Dimensions: 145mm × 170mm × 20mm
Shipping Weight: 1.2kg (include Transmitter & Receiver)
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ +85°C
Relative Humidity: 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

 Ordering Information & Optical Specifications 

Model Number Fiber Mode Wavelengths Optical Power Budget Maximum Transmission Distance
Transmitter Receiver
VDO-1010FBMT VDO-1010FBMR Multi-Mode 1310/1550nm 16dB 2km
VDO-1010FBST VDO-1010FBSR Single-Mode 1310/1550nm 12dB 20km
VDO-1010FBST-4 VDO-1010FBSR-4 Single-Mode 1310/1550nm 18dB 40km
VDO-1010FBST-6 VDO-1010FBSR-6 Single-Mode 1310/1550nm 25dB 60km
VDO-1010FBST-8 VDO-1010FBSR-8 Single-Mode 1490/1550nm 28dB 80km

 

Note:
• The Optical Power Budget data fit Multi-mode(62.5/125 μm),Single-Mode(9/125 μm).
• When using 50/125 μm multimode fiber, subtract 3 dB from the optical power budget.
• Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.
• Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth
• Power adapter is manufactured by third party and is supplied with fitted screw-terminal output cables. power adapter included (for standalone) US, European, UK or Australian power plug.• Please feel free to consult factory for any special requirement and customization. 

Cách đặt hàng tại C-Link:

1. Hotline: 0904.999.815

2. Email: info@c-link.vn

3. Trực tiếp: Số 207, ngõ 192 Lê Trọng Tấn, Định Công, Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội

4. Đăng ký online theo form sau:


Họ và tên (*)

Email (*)

Số điện thoại (*)

Chủng loại

Nội dung yêu cầu

*Nhập mã bảo mật
captcha