Trang chủ»Sản Phẩm»Bộ Thu Phát Video Quang»Bộ Thu Phát 8 Video + 1 Return data – Model: VDO-8010FBT/R

Bộ Thu Phát 8 Video + 1 Return data – Model: VDO-8010FBT/R

Bộ Thu Phát 8 Kênh Video Sang Quang ZHT (VDO-8000 Serial) C-LINK Phân Phối

Bộ Thu Phát 8 Kênh Video Sang Quang ZHT (VDO-8000 Serial) C-LINK Phân Phối

System Design

VDO-8010FBT/R provides for the digital transmission of 8 Channels Composite Video, 1 return data, and data support RS485,RS232,RS422, no audio, It is also designed for applications that require control of PTZ cameras.
Stand-alone or rack-mount. All Video Transceiver over Fiber of VDO-8010FBT/R come in an insert card version.The cards can be inserted into our 14-slot, 19inch 4U rack-mountable card cage (VDO-CH04). One 8-Channel video card require two slots widths.
Single-Mode or Multi-Mode, VDO-8010FBT/R only can support FC or ST Optiacl connector, can be used in Daisy-Chain system (Need to customize) The Transmission distance range according to the Optical Budget. Manufacturer’s standard is: Single-mode 20km.

Features

• Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection 
• Uncompressed Digital Composite Video over one fiber 
• Compatible with all PAL, NTSC,SECAM Video Systems
• Data support RS485(2-wire or 4-wire),RS232,RS422, Contact Closure
• Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 1.2 km
• Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 100 km
• LED Status Provide Rapid Indication of Operating Parameters 
• No EMI or RFI and no ground loops 
• Support Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) 
• Stand alone or rack-mount 
• Produce according to customer’s specifications,providing OEM

Specifications

• Video
Number of Channels: 8 Channels Video
Video input/output impedance: BNC 75 Ω
Video input/output Compatibility: PAL, NTSC,SECAM
Video input/output voltage: 1.0 Volt p-p
Bandwidth: 6.5MHZ
Bit Resolution: 8-Bit Digital Transmission
Differential Gain: < 1.5%
Differential Phase: < 1.5 °
Tilt: < 5%
Signal-to-Noise Ratio(SNR): > 67 dB
• Data
Data Formats: RS485(2-wire or 4-wire),RS232,RS422,Contact Closure
Data Rate: DC to 115.2Kbps
Bit Error Rate: 10E-9
• Connectors
Video: 75 Ohm BNC (Gold Center Pin)
Data: 3 Pin Terminal Block
Optical: FC (standard), ST Optional
Stand-Alone Power: Screw terminal block
Rack Power: AC line cord
• Electrical & Mechanical
Input Power Requirements: DC 5V@3A
Power Adapter: AC 100V~240V
Power Consumption: < 5W
Stand-Alone Dimensions: 176.5mm × 158mm × 36mm
Card for 4U Rack Dimensions: 145mm × 170mm × 45.4mm (two slots)
Shipping Weight: 2.5kg (include Transmitter & Receiver)
• Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ +85°C
Relative Humidity: 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

  Ordering Information & Optical Specifications 

Model Number Fiber Mode Wavelengths Optical Power Budget Maximum Transmission Distance
Transmitter Receiver
VDO-8010FBMT VDO-8010FBMR Multi-Mode 1310/1550nm 16dB 2km
VDO-8010FBST VDO-8010FBSR Single-Mode 1310/1550nm 12dB 20km
VDO-8010FBST-4 VDO-8010FBSR-4 Single-Mode 1310/1550nm 18dB 40km
VDO-8010FBST-6 VDO-8010FBSR-6 Single-Mode 1310/1550nm 25dB 60km
VDO-8010FBST-8 VDO-8010FBSR-8 Single-Mode 1490/1550nm 28dB 80km

Cách đặt hàng tại C-Link:

1. Hotline: 0904.999.815

2. Email: info@c-link.vn

3. Trực tiếp: Số 36B Hào Nam, Ô Chợ Dừa, Đống Đa, Hà Nội

Miền Nam: 71C Nguyễn Khắc Nhu – P. Cô Giang – Q1 – HCM

4. Đăng ký online theo form sau:


Họ và tên (*)

Email (*)

Số điện thoại (*)

Chủng loại

Nội dung yêu cầu

*Nhập mã bảo mật
captcha