Trang chủ»PRODUCTS»Fiber Optic Patchcord»24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Trunks

24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Trunks

24 Cores MTP-MPO Fiber Optic Trunk cable

24 Cores MPO Fiber Optic Cable Trunks

Quick Details:

Model Number: MPO

Polishing type: PC, UPC, APC

Inserion Loss: <0.5db

Return Loss: 50db” style=”word-wrap: break-word;”>>50db

50db” style=”font-size: 14px; font-family: Arial; word-wrap: break-word;”>Length: Customized

50db” style=”word-wrap: break-word;”>Jacket Colors: Aqua, Orange, Green, Red, Blue, Gray, Black, Yellow

50db” style=”word-wrap: break-word;”> 

50db” style=”word-wrap: break-word;”>We supply MTP and MPO fiber optic cables. These are available in Female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations. The male version has MTP pins. These can be made with 12 fiber MTP connectors, 24 Fiber MTP connectors, 48 Fiber MTP connector variations. Many additional options and combinations are available. All multi fiber optic cables are customizable. 
Quick Details: 
Connector End face: MPO end face geometry requirements: EN50377-15-1 
Polishing Quality: : Polished end-face quality: IEC61300-3-35 
Our MPO patch cables are designed for data center solutions supporting the topologies such as 10 
Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or Infiniband – as specified in the data center standards EN50173-5 and 
ISO/IEC 24764. 

MPO Detail: 

MPO patch cables are used to make the interconnections between the MPO cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface. 

In cases where an MPO patch cord is connected (through an MPO coupler) to another MPO patch cable, one of the two MPO connectors must be male (equipped with pins). 

MPO patch cables are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair Flipped 

MPO patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.

Specifications

Item

SM

MM

Polishing Type

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB

≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)

Custom

 

 

 

 

Return Loss

≤-45dB

≤-55dB

≤-65dB

/

Custom

 

 

 

 

Durability(500 Mating)

0.2 dB Max. Increase

Operating Temperature

-20°C~+75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

Remark:

Ferrule Concentricity<1μm

 

Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm 

 

Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm 

 

Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

 

 

Cách đặt hàng tại C-Link:

1. Hotline: 0904.999.815

2. Email: info@c-link.vn

3. Trực tiếp: Số 36B Hào Nam, Ô Chợ Dừa, Đống Đa, Hà Nội

Miền Nam: 71C Nguyễn Khắc Nhu – P. Cô Giang – Q1 – HCM

4. Đăng ký online theo form sau:


Họ và tên (*)

Email (*)

Số điện thoại (*)

Chủng loại

Nội dung yêu cầu

*Nhập mã bảo mật
captcha