Trang chủ»Module Quang @en»Module quang GBIC @en»GBIC BIDI Optical Transceiver

GBIC BIDI Optical Transceiver

Module Quang ZHT (GBIC BIDI) C-LINK Phân Phối

GBIC BIDI Optical Transceiver

Feature
1.  Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps

2.  1310 nm LD Transmitter

3.  Distance Up to 30Km

4.  Duplex SC Connector Interface

Applications

1  WDM GBE Links
2  SONET/SDH EquipmentInterconnect
3 Fiber Channel Links 
Product
The EG7313-14 series optical transceivers meet the Gigabit Interface Converter(GBIC) specification Rev. 5.5. It satisfies the optical interface specifications defined inIEEE 802.3z Drift 5.0 for Gigabit Ethernet. This module is designed for single modefiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm.The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 lasercompliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver sectionuses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical headerand a limiting post-amplifier IC. A PECL input / output logic interface is used. TTLRX-LOS output simplifies interface to external circuitry. A 20-pin SCA-2 host connectoris used to connect the converter to the host system.

Description:
Single +3.3V or +5V Power Supply Hot-Pluggable Single SC Connector Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX/LX/XD/ZX at 1.25Gb/s Optional Eye Safety, Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825-1 Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE Compliant with Specifications for IEEE-802.3 Compliant with ANSI Spec. for Fiber Channel Applications at 1.06Gb/s RoHS Compliant Products Available.

 

 

Thông Số Kỹ Thuật

1.  Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps

2.  1310 nm LD Transmitter

3.  Distance Up to 30Km

4.  Duplex SC Connector Interface

Part No.

Data Rate

Wavelength

Reach

TX

RX

Pout

s

Others

GBIC-BIDI-220A

1.25Gbps; SM

1310/1550nm

20KM

1310nm

1550nm

-8~-3dBm

<-22dBm

0~70°C,-40~85°C

GBIC-BIDI-220B

1.25Gbps; SM

1550/1310nm

20KM

1550nmDFB

1310nm

-8~-3dBm

<-22dBm

0~70°C,-40~85°C

GBIC-BIDI-240A

1.25Gbps; SM

1310/1550nm

40KM

1310nmDFB

1550nm

–3~+2dBm

<-23dBm

0~70°C,-40~85°C

GBIC-BIDI-240B

1.25Gbps; SM

1550/1310nm

40KM

1550nmDFB

1310nm

-3~+2dBm

<-23dBm

0~70°C,-40~85°C

Download datasheet:

GBIC
        1    GBIC-SX-MM  Module quang 1.25G  Multi-mode 850nm 550M
        2    GBIC-LH-SM  Module quang 1.25G  Single-mode 1310nm 20KM
        3    GBIC-ZX-SM  Module quang 1.25G  Single-mode 1550nm 80KM

Cách đặt hàng tại C-Link:

1. Hotline: 0904.999.815

2. Email: info@c-link.vn

3. Trực tiếp: Số 36B Hào Nam, Ô Chợ Dừa, Đống Đa, Hà Nội

4. Đăng ký online theo form sau:


Họ và tên (*)

Email (*)

Số điện thoại (*)

Chủng loại

Nội dung yêu cầu

*Nhập mã bảo mật
captcha