Module Quang XENPAK 10G

Giới thiệu

Module Quang ZHT (XENPAK 10G) C-LINK Phân Phối

Module Quang ZHT (XENPAK 10G) C-LINK Phân Phối

10G X2 Transceiver is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to X2 MSA. The Module is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery(CDR). Digaital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface. 

1.   10GE Ethernet switches and routers 
2.   10GE Core-routers 
3.   10GE Storage 
4.   Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System 


Thông Số Kỹ Thuật:

1.   XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s 
2.   Hot Z-Pluggable 
3.   SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle 
4.   MDIO, DOM Support 
5.   Cooled 1.3µm DFB-LD 
6.   PIN Photo-detector 
7.   Operating Case Temperature: -5 to 70 °C 
8.   Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ST/LR/ER/ZR Application 
9.   Compliant to X2 MSA 
10.  Mechanical Footprint: 91mm L x 36mm W x 13.46* H [*Other heights available] 
11.  RoHS Compliant 


Download datasheet:

XENPAK Transceiver 
  1   XENPAK-SR   Module quang 10G Multi-mode 850nm 300M 
  2   XENPAK-LR   Module quang 10G  Single-mode 1310nm 10KM
  3   XENPAK-ER   Module quang 10G Single-mode 1550nm 40KM
  4   XENPAK-ZR   Module quang 10G Single-mode 1550nm 80KM

Cách đặt hàng tại C-Link:

1. Hotline: 0904.999.815

2. Email:

3. Trực tiếp: Số 36B Hào Nam, Ô Chợ Dừa, Đống Đa, Hà Nội

4. Đăng ký online theo form sau:

Họ và tên (*)

Email (*)

Số điện thoại (*)

Chủng loại

Nội dung yêu cầu

*Nhập mã bảo mật