Trang chủ»PRODUCTS»Media Converter»Converter FO - RS232/485/422»RS-232/422/485 to optical fiber media converters – Model: UT-277 SM

RS-232/422/485 to optical fiber media converters – Model: UT-277 SM

Bộ Chuyển Đổi RS232/485/422 Sang Quang UTEK (UT-277 SM)

RS232/485/422 to fiber UTEK (UT-277 SM) C-LINK Phân phối

Introduced

o Being a multi-function fiber modem in support of asynchronism RS-232, RS-485 and RS-422 communication interface, UT-277 is the best choice for the connection from remote terminal unit (RTU) to host (HOST) or Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition(SCADA)

o It supports multiple asynchronism communication protocols including RS-232, RS-485 and RS-422, and it also supports a combination of two of the RS-232,RS-485 or RS-422 interfaces as well as both of the working modes, i.e. Two-line (half-duplex) RS-485 and four-line(full duplex) RS-422

o The ability to support RS-485 mode for data TXD or SD sending control greatly improves its compatibility with various kinds of software besides a sharp simplification of control method. Various kinds of fiber connection between asynchronism serial interfaces are supported by UT-277 fiber modem. Both half duplex and full duplex communications through fiber between two asynchronism interface devices are supported with a communication distance as far as 4 kilometers for multi-mode and 20 kilometers for single-mode

o The transmission rate for RS-232 can reach a maximum of 115.2KBPS, while for RS-485/RS-422 a maximum of 460KBPS can be achieved

o Interfaces of different electric standards can be mixed for use with nice EMI/RFT performance, e.g. RS-232 devices can be connected to RS-485/RS-422 devices, and the interface converter or photoelectric isolator can be replaced from RS-232 to RS-485

o Two data signal transmissions are supported by UT-277: data sending and data receiving. At the same time, automatic control circuit is also provided for RS-485/RS-422 data transmission. Zero delay for converting time is achieved. ST interfaces are used for fiber connection.

Application
1 ST Connectors ( Can choose SC, FC connector)

2 Electric interface: RS-422/RS-485/RS-232 Adoption terminal

3 Electric standard: RS-232, RS-485 or RS-422 (optional).

4 Transmission rate: 460Kbps.

5 Transmission media: double Single-mode

6 Transmission distance: 20 km for single-mode

7 Working mode: asynchronous half/full duplex, server/client mode

8 Wavelength: 1310nm multi-mode.

9 Power pre-consumption: 12db.

10 Power supply: DC 9V @ 200 mA.

11 Indicator light: 3 LED indicators for PWR, TX and RX.

12 Dimensions: 97mm x 65mm x 22mm.

13 Chassis: metal shell

14 Working environment: -25°C to 70°C, relative humidity 5% to 95%

Information Order
MODEL:           
UT-277SM-SC (ST, FC)                       Fiber Port is Single-mode, SC Duplex, 20KM

 

Download Datasheet: UT-277

Hướng dẫn sử dụng : UT-277

Cách đặt hàng tại C-Link:

1. Hotline: 0904.999.815

2. Email: info@c-link.vn

3. Trực tiếp: Số 36B Hào Nam, Ô Chợ Dừa, Đống Đa, Hà Nội

Miền Nam: 71C Nguyễn Khắc Nhu – P. Cô Giang – Q1 – HCM

4. Đăng ký online theo form sau:


Họ và tên (*)

Email (*)

Số điện thoại (*)

Chủng loại

Nội dung yêu cầu

*Nhập mã bảo mật
captcha