Trang chủ»Sản Phẩm»Switch Công Nghiệp»Unmanaged Din-Rail Industrial Ethernet Switches»Switch Công Nghiệp 5 Cổng Unmanaged Din-Rail Switch KYLAND – Model: KIEN1005A

Switch Công Nghiệp 5 Cổng Unmanaged Din-Rail Switch KYLAND – Model: KIEN1005A

Switch 5 portSwitch công nghiệp 5 cổng Unmanaged Din-Rail Switch C-LINK Phân Phối

Switch 5 PortSwitch Công Nghiệp 5 Cổng Unmanaged Din-Rail Switch C-LINK Phân Phối

Overview
The KIEN1005A series are Kyland new ultra low power consumption Green Ethernet series, its full load power consumption is as low as 2.16 watts. The KIEN1005A switches are available with a standard operating temperature range from 0 to 60°C, or with a
wide operating temperature range from -40 to 85°C. All models are with IP40 protection class and meet EMC industrial level 4 requirements.

Overview
The KIEN1005A series are Kyland new ultra low power consumption Green Ethernet series, its full load power consumption is as low as 2.16 watts. The KIEN1005A switches are available with a standard operating temperature range from 0 to 60°C, or with a
wide operating temperature range from -40 to 85°C. All models are with IP40 protection class and meet EMC industrial level 4 requirements.

KIEN1005A series support IEEE 802.3i and IEEE802.3u with 10/100M full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing. The KIEN1005A switches provide 24DC(18-36VDC) (KIEN1005A-5T-E) single power inputs, 24DCW (18-72VDC)(KIEN1005A) redundant power inputs. These switches are specially designed for harsh industrial environments certified by UL508 and UL Class 1 Div 2 certifications.


Key Features

1. Green Ethernet solution with ultra low power
consumption design
2. As low as 2.16 watts full load power consumption
3. 4 10/100Base-TX ports and 1 Fast Ethernet fiber/RJ45 optional port
4. Both standard and wide operating temperature
5. EMC performance reaches industrial level 4
6. IP40 protection class
7. UL508 , Class 1 Div 2 , CE, FCC certificates

Standard
IEEE 802.3i
IEEE 802.3u
IEEE802.3x

Switch Properties
MAC Table: 2K
Packet Buffer: 1Mbit
Packet Forwarding Rate: 0.8Mpps
Switching Delay: <5μs

Interface
Fast Ethernet Fiber Ports: max 1 100Base-FX, SM/MM port, FC/SC/ST connector
Fast Ethernet RJ45 Ports: max 5 10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports

LED
LEDs on Front Panel:
Power LED: PWR (KIEN1005A-E-5T)
PWR1, PWR2 (other models)
Interface LED: Link/ACT, Speed (RJ45 port)

Transmission Distance
Twisted Pair:
100m (Standard CAT5, CAT5e network cable)
Multi Mode Fiber:
1310nm, 5km (100M)
Single Mode Fiber:
1310nm, 40km/60km (100M)
1550nm, 60km/80km (100M)

 

Power Requirements
Power Input:
24DC(18-36VDC) (KIEN1005A-E-5T)
24DCW (18-72VDC) (other models)
Power Terminal:
3-pin 5.08mm-spacing plug-in terminal block (KIEN1005A-E-5T);
5-pin 5.08mm-spacing plug-in terminal block (other models)
Power Consumption:
KIEN1005A-1S/M-4T: 2.64W (full load)
KIEN1005A-5T: 2.16W (full load)

Overload Protection: Support
Reverse Connection Protection: Support
Redundancy Protection: Support

Physical Characteristics
Housing: Metal, fanless
Protection Class: IP40
Dimensions (W×H×D):
30×115×91.5 mm (1.18×4.53×3.60 in.)
Weight: 0.46kg (1.014 pound)
Mounting: DIN-Rail or Panel mounting

Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature:
0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F) (KIEN1005A-E-5T)
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) (other models)
Storage Temperature: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)

MTBF
454,730 hrs

Warranty
5 years

Approvals
UL508 , Class 1 Div 2 , CE, FCC

Industrial Standard
EMI:
FCC CFR47 Part 15, EN55022/CISPR22, Class A

EMS:
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port:
±2kV                                                                                       IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V
(1s)

Machinery:
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-32 (Free Fall)
Industry: IEC61000-6-2
Railway: EN50155, EN50121-4

Cách đặt hàng tại C-Link:

1. Hotline: 0904.999.815

2. Email: info@c-link.vn

3. Trực tiếp: Số 36B Hào Nam, Ô Chợ Dừa, Đống Đa, Hà Nội

Miền Nam: 71C Nguyễn Khắc Nhu – P. Cô Giang – Q1 – HCM

4. Đăng ký online theo form sau:


Họ và tên (*)

Email (*)

Số điện thoại (*)

Chủng loại

Nội dung yêu cầu

*Nhập mã bảo mật
captcha