Trang chủ»PRODUCTS»PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexer»4E1, 8E1, 16E1 - FE - V.35»4/8/16E1+Ethernet+Rs232 PDH Multiplexer – Model: CL-FOM4100

4/8/16E1+Ethernet+Rs232 PDH Multiplexer – Model: CL-FOM4100

Giới thiệu

4/8/16E1 + Ethernet + RS232 PDH Multiplexer C-LINK Phân Phối

4/8/16E1 + Ethernet + RS232 PDH Multiplexer C-LINK 

Product Content
CL-FOM4100 4E1 + 2*10/100Base-T + Rs232 PDH Multiplexer.
CL-FOM8100 8E1 + 2*10/100Base-T+Rs232 PDH Multiplexer.

CL-FOM16100 16E1+2*10/100Base-T+Rs232 PDH Multiplexer TDM(E1)+Ethernet Over Fiber.

Description:
Overview:
CL-FOM4100, 8100, 16100 4, 8, 16E1+2*10/100Mb Ethernet PDH (Plesiochronous Digital Hierarchy) which was used in exchanger for long distance transmission, and platform of mobile telecommunication, pager transmission station ect., which was used in mini-medium column and point to point products with fiber supporting, the equipment adopted powerful function and expert digital repeating-connection chips which integrated all digital and logical function in the equipment so that improved the performance and reduced the cost of products, the completed-equipment with good performance, stable operation, low loss, strong integration capacity, small bulk, easy installation and maintenance. Standalone and Rack mount module are both available. 
Feature
1. Developed from the integrated circuit with our own property right.
2. Favorable optic/electric specification provided by integral optic reception/transmission module
3. Offering 4,8,16E1 (2.048Mbps) interfaces and 1 10/100Base-T Ethernet
4. E1 Line code: compliant to G.703, E1 interface adopt digital phase locked and clock extracted technique
5. An official phone interface is optional, not occupy E1 channel
6. Offering an asynchronous data-transmitting RS232 interface and a management RS232 interface
7. Perfect alarm function display remote status
8. Up to 120Km distance without repeater
9. Complete alarming function
10. Single-board architecture design
11. Support SNMP Network manager system

Application

ung-dung CL-FOM4100

Thông Số Kỹ Thuật

Power AC Input 100~240V
DC Input -48V
Power Consumption ≤3W
E1 interface Compliance with  ITU-T G.703
Data rate 2.048Mbps
Impedance 75ohm(BNC)/120ohm(BLANCE)
Line Code HDB3
Frequency deflection 2.048MHz ±100PPM
Jittering compliance with ITU-T G.742G.823
Fiber interface Rate 155Mbps
Line code 1B1C
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Connector FC/SC
Distance 0-120Km
Ethernet ports Compliant with IEEE802.3
Rate 10/100Mbps Full/Half duplex auto-negotiation
Physical connector RJ45
MDI/MDI-x auto-negotiation
Ethernet port 2 ports
Environment Operation Temperature 0~50O
Operation Relative Humidity 20~90%
Store Temperature -20~65
Store Relative Humidity 10~95%

 

Order Info:

P/N Description
CL-FOM4100 4E1+2*10/100 Ethernet to Fiber 19’inch PDH MUX, 4E1 75/120 ohm, Unframe, Optical Interface 20-40km, 1310nm, OW, SNMP NMS, 1*RS232, AC+DC
CL-FOM8100 8E1+2*10/100 Ethernet to Fiber 19’inch PDH MUX, 4E1 75/120 ohm, Unframe, Optical Interface 20-40km, 1310nm, OW, SNMP NMS, 1*RS232, AC+DC
CL-FOM16100 16E1+2*10/100 Ethernet to Fiber 19’inch PDH MUX, 4E1 75/120 ohm, Unframe, Optical Interface 20-40km, 1310nm, OW, SNMP NMS, 1*RS232, AC+DC

Cách đặt hàng tại C-Link:

1. Hotline: 0904.999.815

2. Email: info@c-link.vn

3. Trực tiếp: Số 207, ngõ 192 Lê Trọng Tấn, Định Công, Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội

4. Đăng ký online theo form sau:


Họ và tên (*)

Email (*)

Số điện thoại (*)

Chủng loại

Nội dung yêu cầu

*Nhập mã bảo mật
captcha